would be consistent with the public interest.15 Significantly, OrbitCom does not address the extensive competitive concerns that gave rise to the implementation of rules 61.26(b) and (c), much less show how its requested relief, and the increased access charges that would result from its grant, would benefit consumers.16 Because OrbitCom has presented no evidence or analysis to demonstrate that enforcement (Continued from previous page) competitive market conditions, including the extent to which such forbearance will enhance competition among providers of telecommunications services.” 47 U.S.C. § 160(b). Further, “[i]f the Commission determines that such forbearance will promote competition among providers of telecommunications services, that determination may be the basis for a Commission finding that forbearance is in the public interest.” Id. 10 See 47 U.S.C. § 160(a). See also Cellular Telecommunications & Internet Assoc. v.