Although OrbitCom does not provide any information about any of its rates, we assume that it is requesting forbearance from these rules because its intrastate rates are higher than its interstate rates, and thus the rules would preclude OrbitCom from filing an interstate rate at the level of its intrastate rate. 1 Petition of OrbitCom, Inc. for Forbearance from Tariffing Regulation of Competitive Interstate Switched Exchange Access Services Pursuant to 47 C.F.R. § 61.26(b) and 47 C.F.R. § 61.26(c) (filed Aug. 27, 2007) (OrbitCom Forbearance Petition). 2 See 47 U.S.C. §§ 160(a) and (b). Likewise, OrbitCom’s petition ignores section 1.53 of the Commission’s rules, which requires that petitions for forbearance under section 10 of the Act “shall be identified in the caption of such pleading as a petition for forbearance under 47 U.S.C. § 160(c).” 47 C.F.R. § 1.53. 3 OrbitCom Forbearance Petition. 4 See 47 C.F.R. §§ 61.26(b) and (c).