Cram has supplied a copy of the City’s June 10, 2004, response, which identifies the Ordinance as prohibiting new “freestanding towers for wireless communications” in the Lakefront area.8 It now appears that Cram never applied for a City building permit at the Wolf Site.9 4. On September 7, 2004, Cram brought a lawsuit against the City challenging the Ordinance’s constitutionality. On September 15, 2004, Cram filed a tolling request, citing Section 73.3598(b)(ii) of the Rules. That rule provides, in relevant part, for tolling of the construction period when construction is delayed by “any cause of action pending before any court of competent jurisdiction relating to any necessary local, state, or federal requirement for the construction or operation of the station, including any zoning or environmental requirement.”10 Cram argued that, pursuant to the rule, the construction period for WVOA(AM) began to toll on July 16, 2002, the effective date of the Moratorium, and should continue to toll until resolution of the lawsuit. 5. In its September 24, 2004, decision, the staff ruled that the WVOA(AM) construction