the merits of those Applications for Review on the core issue presented here, we do not address any collateral issues presented therein. 3 See, e.g., Letter to Donald E. Martin, Esq., 21 FCC Rcd 6945 (MB June 29, 2006) (dismissing a Time-Share Application); see also 47 C.F.R. § 73.561(b)(1)-(2) (requiring that an application proposing time-sharing with an existing NCE FM station that operates for less than 12 hours per day include either a time-sharing agreement with the existing NCE FM station or a statement that the parties were unable to agree on such an arrangement). 4 Pursuant to Section 73.561(b), NCE FM stations “which do not operate 12 hours per day each day of the year . . . will be required to share use of the frequency upon the grant of an appropriate application proposing such share time arrangement.” See Piscataway Board of Education, Order, 20 FCC Rcd 12150 (MB 2005) (if a party files an appropriate application proposing time-sharing with an NCE FM station that was on the air less than 12 hours a day during its last license term, Section 73.561(b)(2) requires that the time-sharing