We seek comment on these tentative conclusions. 160. We also propose not to require the D Block licensee to make a separate substantial 336 As discussed elsewhere in this Third Further Notice, we also propose to continue requiring the NSA to include a detailed build-out schedule that is consistent with the performance benchmarks and requirements that we propose above. 337 See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. § 1.946. 338 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.946(d) (“The notification must be filed with Commission within 15 days of the expiration of the applicable construction or coverage period.”). 339 See, e.g., 47 C.F. R. § 1.17 (Truthful and accurate statements to the Commission); 47 C.F.R. § 1.917 (“Willful false statements made therein, however, are punishable by fine and imprisonment, 18 U.S.C. 1001, and by appropriate administrative sanctions, including revocation of station license pursuant to 312(a)(1) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended.”). 340 See, e.g., AASHTO Comments at 11; APCO Comments at 30; Council Tree Comments at 19; Ericsson Comments at 26; NENA Comments at 2; PSST Comments at 34; Wirefree Comments at 15. Federal Communications Commission FCC 08-230 60 service showing for license renewal consistent with our findings in