Assuming that we adopt our tentative conclusion to retain the nationwide Public Safety Broadband Licensee, we also tentatively conclude that is unnecessary to rescind the PSST’s license and reissue the license to a new licensee in order to implement the foregoing changes to the PSBL. Pursuant to section 316(a)(1) of the Act, we have the authority to modify “[a]ny station license … if in the judgment of the Commission such action will promote the public interest, convenience, and necessity, or the provision of this Act.”882 For all of the reasons set forth in the preceding discussion, it is our judgment that the tentative changes that we propose to the PSBL will promote the public interest, convenience, and necessity, as well as the provisions of the Act.