See Lovern Reply at 3; see also Lovern Petition at Attach. 31 Lovern Petition at 6. 32 Id. at 1, 5-6; Lovern Reply at 5-10. 33 See Washington Association for Television and Children v. FCC, 665 F.2d 1264, 1273 n.24 (D.C. Cir. 1981) (stating that “[w]e are unconvinced that the statute requires a written order” before the Commission’s approval of a transfer of control application becomes effective); 47 C.F.R. § 1.103 (stating that for any Commission action, “the Commission may designate an effective date that is . . . earlier . . . in time than the date of public notice of such action”). 34 See Lovern Petition at 6; Lovern Reply at 12. 35 See United States v.