affecting transmission and routing of services using the incumbent LEC’s facilities or affecting the interoperability of its facilities; and to provide physical collocation of certain equipment belonging to other telecommunications carriers. 47 U.S.C. § 251(c)(1)-(6). 15 NECA is an association, established by the Commission, for all “telephone companies that participate in the distribution of Carrier Common Line revenue requirement, pay long term support to association Common Line tariff participants, or receive payments from the transitional support fund administered by the association.” 47 C.F.R. § 69.601(b). The association was established “in order to prepare and file access charge tariffs on behalf of all telephone companies that do not file separate tariffs or concur in a joint access tariff of another telephone company for all access elements.” 47 C.F.R. § 69.601(a). 16 47 U.S.C. § 251(h)(1).