EFL’s argument that it need not supply information about its business is unavailing and contrary to the plain language of Section 308(b) of the Act, which states that “[t]he Commission, at any time after the filing of such original application and during the term of any such licenses, may require from an applicant or licensee further written statements of fact to enable it to determine whether such original application should be granted or denied or such license revoked.”66 Rather than provide information about its business or proposed operations, EFL merely offers statements that it cannot conduct a business without licenses for the requested channels.