See 47 C.F.R. §§ 73.1015 and 1.17. We caution Evangelism that a failure to submit truthful and accurate statements to the Commission pursuant to Section 73.1015 of the Rules, 47 C.F.R. § 73.1015, could lead to the imposition of a monetary forfeiture pursuant to 47 U.S.C. § 503(b), license revocation pursuant to 47 U.S.C. § 312 and/or criminal sanctions under 18 U.S.C. § 1001. 37 In relying on factual information that the Bureau did not have an opportunity to consider, we note that Section 1.115(c) of the Rules, 47 § C.F.R. 1.115(c), provides that “[n]o application for review will be granted if it relies on questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass.” The accompanying Note specifies that, “[s]ubject to the requirements of Section 1.106, new questions of fact or law may be presented to the designated authority in a petition for reconsideration.” However, we find good cause for a waiver in the circumstances of this case. In particular, it is clear from Evangelism's application for review that it was only after the Bureau M&O that Evangelism appreciated the potential relevance of pointing out the error in its 2003 ownership report.