Paxson comments at 7. 89 See, e.g., Paxson comments at 7; Coalition comments at 2. 90 The Commission has a long-standing policy to foster broadcast “localism,” which it has defined as the airing of “programming that is responsive to the needs and interests of their communities of license.” See, e.g., Broadcast Localism, MB Docket No. 04-233, Report and Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, FCC 07-218 (rel. Jan. 24, 2008) (“Broadcast Localism NPRM”); Notice of Inquiry, 19 FCC Rcd 12425, ¶ 1 (2004) (“Broadcast Localism NOI”). 91 See 47 U.S.C. § 307(b) (“In considering applications for licenses, and modifications and renewals thereof, when and insofar as there is demand for the same, the Commission shall make such distribution of licenses, frequencies, hours of operation, and of power among the several States and communities as to provide a fair, efficient, and equitable distribution of radio service to each of the same.”) 92 See Broadcast Localism NOI, 19 FCC Rcd at 12425, ¶ 2. 93 See id.