calls so that an emergency caller does not have to wait in a queue for the next available CA.62 The interim rules also require the CA to give the emergency personnel, at the beginning of the call, the CA’s callback number so that the emergency personnel can call back the CA if the call gets disconnected.63 The latter rule was superseded by the Internet-based TRS Order, which requires, effective December 31, 2008, that the CA give the emergency personnel the caller’s ten-digit number, rather than the CA’s call back number.64 55 Internet-based TRS Order, 23 FCC Rcd at 11628–29, para. 106; see 47 C.F.R. § 64.604(a)(3)(i) (“Consistent with the obligations of telecommunications carrier operators, CAs are prohibited from refusing single or sequential calls or limiting the length of calls utilizing relay services.”). 56 Internet-based TRS Order, 23 FCC Rcd at 11629, para. 106. 57 See generally AT&T Further Notice Comments at 3; CSDVRS Further Notice Comments at 2; GoAmerica Further Notice Comments at 3; NENA Further Notice Comments at 3; Sprint Nextel Further Notice Comments at 2–3; TDI Coalition Further