See id. 217 See CSDVRS Reply to Opposition to Petition for Reconsideration at 2; GoAmerica Reply to Opposition to Petition for Reconsideration at 2. 218 See Letter from Ruth Milkman, Counsel for Sorenson Communications, Inc., to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, FCC, CG Docket No. 03-123, WC Docket No. 05-196 (filed Oct. 2, 2008) (Sorenson Oct. 2, 2008 Ex Parte Letter). 219 See Internet-based TRS Order, 23 FCC Rcd at 11615, para. 60; see also 47 C.F.R. §§ 64.611(e)(1) (“Every VRS or IP Relay provider must ensure that all CPE they have issued, leased, or otherwise provided to VRS or IP Relay users delivers routing information or other information only to the user’s default provider, except as is necessary to complete or receive ‘dial around’ calls on a case-by-case basis.”); 64.611(e)(2) (“All CPE issued, leased, or otherwise provided to VRS or IP Relay users by Internet-based TRS providers must be capable of facilitating the requirements of this section.”). 220 For example, a VRS provider that has distributed CPE must disclose the protocols necessary to enable a