This evidence must demonstrate the date of commencement of the applicant's existence and the location(s) of the applicant's headquarters, campus or governing board members' residences . . . during the two years prior to the application 4 See Instructions to FCC Form 318, Section III, Question 1 at 8. 5 See RVCR Petition at 1. 6 See WTL Opposition at 3. WTL advises that it mistakenly included only its post office box mailing address, rather than its headquarters’ street address, in its captioned application. 7 See id. at Exhibits A and B. 8 See RVCR Reply, at 1-2; see also 47 C.F.R. § 73.871(b) (“Amendments that would improve the comparative position of new and major change applications will not be accepted after the close of the pertinent filing window.”). 9 LPFM Report and Order, 15 FCC Rcd at 2261 ¶ 142. Federal Communications Commission FCC 08-39 3 filing. . . . The location of an applicant's headquarters, campus, or governing board members' residences may be demonstrated by the affidavit of a person or persons with personal knowledge