BNPL-20000605AJO) IS GRANTED to the extent indicated and is otherwise DENIED. 31. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED, that the applications of Providence Community Radio (File No. BNPL-20000605AJO) and Brown Student Radio (File No. BNPL-20000605AGJ) ARE DISMISSED. 32. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that the Informal Objection filed by John O. Broomall to the application of Brown Student Radio (File No. BNPL-20000605AGJ) IS DISMISSED as moot.94 91 See captioned Casa, Ephese, Zion, PCR and BSR Applications at Question 3. 92 See 47 C.F.R. §73.872. Section 73.872(c) states in part: Voluntary time-sharing. If mutually exclusive applications have the same point total, any two or more of the tied applicants may propose to share use of the frequency by submitting, within 30 days of the release of a public notice announcing the tie, a time-share proposal. Such proposals shall be treated as amendments to the time-share proponents' applications, and shall become part of the terms of the station license. Where such proposals include all of the tied applications, all of the tied applications will be treated as tentative selectees; otherwise, time-share proponents' points will be aggregated to determine the tentative selectees. . . . 93 See 47 C.F.R. § 73.872(c). 94 The Commission is dismissing the BSR application in this Order as a non-prevailing tentative selectee.