not established a prima facie case that Casa’s short- lived attempt to operate this 100 mW low-power AM radio station violated any of the Rules.41 Consequently, BSR’s argument is without merit. 16. BSR also alleges that “Ephese may be ineligible under the alien ownership restriction of Section 310(b) of the Communications Act.”42 It claims that that some of the original principals of Ephese were not U.S. citizens.43 In its Opposition, Ephese asserts that it has complied with the Commission’s alien ownership standards since its original application filing in 2000;44 it states that, on 39 47 C.F.R. § 73.854, which reads: No application for an LPFM station may be granted unless the applicant certifies, under penalty of perjury, that neither the applicant, nor any party to the application, has engaged in any manner including individually or with other persons, groups, organizations, or other entities, in the unlicensed operation of any station in violation of Section 301 of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended. See also In the Matter of Creation of a Low Power Radio Service, Second Report and Order, 16 FCC Rcd 8029, 8033 (2001). 40 See Casa Opposition at Exhibit 1. Casa states that the “whole city” involved was Central Falls, which is one mile in diameter. 41 See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. §§ 15.209, 15.219, and