The Commission has (...continued from previous page) all Commission determinations of rule violations by the station to enable determination of whether the violations preclude renewal under 47 U.S.C. § 309(k). The Rules impose an affirmative obligation on licensees, permittees and applicants to affirmatively report certain information to the Commission, even if that information relates to other proceedings before the agency. See 47 C.F.R. § 1.65(a) (“Each applicant is responsible for the continuing accuracy and completeness of information furnished in a pending application or in Commission proceedings involving a pending application.”); 47 C.F.R. §1.65(c) (“All broadcast permittees and licensees must report annually to the Commission any adverse finding or adverse final action taken by any court or administrative body that involves conduct bearing on the licensee’s character qualifications. . . .”). 29 See Birach I, supra n.10, 18 FCC Rcd at 1416. 30 See Application for Review of May Decision at 5. 31 Id. at 3. 32 See Streamlining MO&O, supra n.8, 14 FCC Rcd at 17539. Federal Communications Commission FCC 08-53 6 long advised permittees to