We need not address Respondents’ reliance on unpublished staff letters denying indecency complaints against broadcasts of the film Catch-22 and other programs that contained nudity. See ABC Response at 18-19, 25-27; ABC Affiliates Response at 58-60. See 47 C.F.R. § 0.445(e) (unpublished opinions and orders of the Commission or its staff “may not be relied upon, used or cited as precedent, except against persons who have actual notice of the document in question or by such persons against the Commission”); Pathfinder Communications Corp., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 18 FCC Rcd 9272, 9279 ¶ 13 & n.47 (2003); see also Indep. Ins. Agents of America, Inc. v.