For those carriers that use an independent third party for verification, our rules require that the verification method confirm at least six things: the identity of the subscriber; confirmation that the person on the call is authorized to make the carrier change; confirmation that the person on the call wants to make the change; the names of the carriers affected by the change; the telephone numbers to be switched; and the types of service involved. Our rules also require that carriers keep audio records of the verification for a minimum of two years. 47 C.F.R. § 64.1120. Finally, the Commission's rules require that when a carrier "is selling more than one type of telecommunications service … that carrier must obtain separate authorization from the subscriber for each service sold … Each authorization must be verified separately from any other authorizations obtained in the same solicitation.” 47 C.F.R. § 21.1120(b). 25 47 C.F.R. § 64.1130. 26 47 C.F.R. § 64.1130(b). 27 47 C.F.R. § 64.1130(c). 28 See 47 C.F.R. §64.1130(e)(1) – (4). 29 See Appendix I. 30 See response at 3,7; supplemental response at 2. 31 See 47 C.F.R. § 64.1150(d). 32 See response at 1- 2. Federal Communications