In sum, maximum power levels increase proportionately with increased bandwidth. 9 Service Rules for the 698-746, 747-762 and 777-792 MHz Bands, WT Docket No. 06-150, Second Report and Order, 22 FCC Rcd 15289, 15417 (2007) (August 700 MHz Order). 10 Id. 11 47 U.S.C. § 161 (requiring the Commission to review biennially its regulations that are applicable to providers of telecommunications service in order to determine whether any rule is “no longer necessary in the public interest as the result of meaningful economic competition”).