Section 614(b)(4)(A) (47 U.S.C. § 534(b)(4)) states that, “The signals of local commercial television stations that a cable operator carries shall be carried without material degradation. The Commission shall adopt carriage standards to ensure that, to the extent technically feasible, the quality of signal processing and carriage provided by a cable system for the carriage of local commercial television stations will be no less than that provided by the system for carriage of any other type of signal.” Section 615(g)(2) (47 U.S.C. § 535(g)(2)), which is the noncommercial equivalent of the commercial television station provision in Section 614(b)(4), states that, “[a] cable operator shall provide each qualified local noncommercial educational television station whose signal is carried in accordance with this section with bandwidth and technical capacity equivalent to that provided to commercial television broadcast stations carried on the cable system and shall carry the signal of each qualified local noncommercial educational television station without material degradation.” In the recent Viewability Order, we established that this prohibition with respect to cable would be enforced by reference to the comparability standard established for cable in 2001. Viewability Order at para 7. Thus, a cable operator may not provide a digital broadcast signal in a lesser