Id. 14 See Joint Explanatory Statement of the Committee of Conference on H.R. 1554, 106th Cong. ("Satellite Conference Report"), 145 Cong. Rec. H11795 (daily ed. Nov. 9, 1999). 15 2000 DBS Order, 16 FCC Rcd 1918 at para 118. See also 47 C.F.R. § 76.66(k). 16 Section 338(j) of the Act (47 U.S.C. § 338(j)) states that, “[t]he regulations prescribed [by the Commission under Section 338] shall include requirements on satellite carriers that are comparable to the requirements on cable operators under sections 614(b)(4). . . .and 615(g)(2).” Section 614(b)(4)(A) (47 U.S.C. § 534(b)(4)) states that, “The signals of local commercial television stations that a cable operator carries shall be carried without material degradation. The Commission shall adopt carriage standards to ensure that, to the extent technically feasible, the quality of signal processing and carriage provided by a cable system for the carriage of local commercial television stations will be no less than that provided by the system for carriage of any other type of signal.” Section 615(g)(2) (47 U.S.C. § 535(g)(2)), which is the noncommercial equivalent of the commercial television station provision in Section 614(b)(4), states that, “[a] cable operator shall provide each qualified local noncommercial educational television station whose signal is carried in