as set forth in the Data 100 47 U.S.C. § 157 nt. 101 47 U.S.C. § 219 (authorizing the Commission to require annual and other reports); see also 47 U.S.C. § 211 (authorizing the Commission to require the filing of contracts, agreements, and arrangements related to any traffic affected by the provisions of the Act); 47 U.S.C. § 220 (authorizing the Commission to prescribe the forms of any and all accounts, records, and memoranda to be kept by carriers subject to the Act, including regarding the movement of traffic and the receipt of moneys, and to obtain access to such records). 102 47 U.S.C. § 218 (directing the Commission to “keep itself informed . . . as to technical developments and improvements in wire and radio communication and radio transmission of energy” and to obtain from “carriers full and complete information necessary to enable the Commission to perform the duties and carry out the objects for which it was created”). 103 See, e.g., AT&T Comments at 25; NCTA Comments at 15; IL AG Comments at 8. 104 Verizon Comments at 26-27. 105 Entities that provide interconnected VoIP service to end users in conjunction with a broadband connection will report information about the interconnected VoIP subscription