of telecommunications”). 26 47 C.F.R. § 51.301 (providing, in pertinent part, that “[a]n incumbent LEC shall negotiate in good faith the terms and conditions of agreements to fulfill the duties established by sections 251(b) and (c) of the Act”). 27 See, e.g., Complaint at 16-19, ¶¶ 69-76. 28 47 U.S.C. §§ 201(b) (barring any “unjust and unreasonable” practice in connection with communication service), 202(a) (barring “unjust and unreasonable discrimination” by any carrier “in connection with like communication service”). 29 See, e.g., Complaint at 19-20, ¶¶ 77-86; 22-23, ¶¶ 95-103. 30 47 C.F.R. § 51.715(b) (providing, in pertinent part, that “an incumbent LEC must, without unreasonable delay, establish an interim arrangement for transport and termination of telecommunications traffic at symmetrical rates”). 31 See, e.g., Complaint at 20-22, ¶¶ 87-94. 32 See, e.g., Bureau Merits Order, 24 FCC Rcd at 3814-3817, ¶¶ 16-23. 33 See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. §§ 0.203(b), 1.102(b), 1.115. Federal Communications Commission FCC 09-100 4 III. DISCUSSION 9. Rule 20.11(b) provides, in pertinent part, that “[a]