The Commission will send a copy of the Notice, including a copy of this Initial Regulatory Flexibility Certification, to the Chief Counsel for Advocacy of the SBA.48 This initial certification will also be published in the Federal Register.49 41 See 5 U.S.C. § 603. The RFA, see 5 U.S.C. § 601– 612, has been amended by the Small Business Regulatory Enforcement Fairness Act of 1996 (SBREFA), Pub. L. No. 104-121, Title II, 110 Stat. 857 (1996). 42 See 5 U.S.C. § 605(b). 43 See 5 U.S.C. § 601(6). 44 See 5 U.S.C. § 601(3) (incorporating by reference the definition of “small business concern” in the Small Business Act, 15 U.S.C. § 632). Pursuant to 5 U.S.C. § 601(3), the statutory definition of a small business applies “unless an agency, after consultation with the Office of Advocacy of the Small Business Administration and after opportunity for public comment, establishes one or more definitions of such term which are appropriate to the activities of the agency and publishes such definition(s) in the Federal Register.” 45 See 15 U.S.C. § 632. 46 See 47 C.F.R. § 97.113(a)(2)-(3). 47 See Amendment of the Amateur Service Rules to Establish Station Call Sign Administrators for Club and Military Recreation Stations, Order, 8 FCC Rcd 3594, 3595 ¶ 9 (1993). 48 See 5 U.S.C. § 605(b). 49 See id.