Qwest elected in its Complaint to have the amount of any damages determined in a separate proceeding;5 Qwest may file a supplemental complaint for damages within sixty days of the release of this 1 Qwest Commc’ns Corp. v. Farmers and Merchants Mut. Tel. Co., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 22 FCC Rcd 17973 (2007) (“October 2 Order”). 2 Formal Complaint of Qwest Communications Corp., File No. EB-07-MD-001 (filed May 2, 2007) (“Complaint”). 3 Qwest Communication Corp.’s Petition for Partial Reconsideration, File No. EB-07-MD-001 (filed Nov. 1, 2007) (“Petition for Reconsideration”). 4 47 U.S.C. §§ 203(c), 201(b). Section 203(c) prohibits carriers from imposing any charge not specified in their tariffs (“no carrier shall . . . charge, demand, collect, or receive a greater or less or different compensation . . . than the charges specified in the schedule then in effect”). 47 U.S.C. § 203(c).