We therefore issue a total proposed forfeiture of $211,835 against ADMA for its apparent willful or repeated failures to contribute fully to the USF. 35. We also find that ADMA has failed to make TRS contributions in 2005 and 2006. Where a provider fails to satisfy its TRS obligations, it thwarts the purpose for which Congress established section 225(b)(1) of the Act and its implementing regulations -- to ensure that telecommunications relay services “are available to the extent possible and in the most efficient manner, to hearing-impaired and speech- impaired individuals in the United States.”96 The Commission has generally established a base forfeiture amount of $10,000 for each instance in which a contributor fails to make required TRS contributions and an upward adjustment based on one-half of the company’s approximate unpaid contributions at the time the investigation was