rules, and certification that the applicant is not subject to denial of Federal benefits pursuant to the Anti-Drug Abuse Act of 1988.28 The application requirement applies to carriers that resell the service of another authorized carrier,29 and to domestic providers of wireless telecommunications service that also provide international telecommunications service.30 8. ADMA is a Florida-based company that has provided telecommunications services since 2001.31 ADMA currently provides telecommunications services as a provider of prepaid calling cards for calling to international destinations.32 ADMA also sells the telecommunications services of a related entity, Business Telecommunications Services, Inc. (“BTS”), owned by ADMA’s two shareholders.33 24 47 U.S.C. § 214(a). 25 47 C.F.R. § 63.01(a) (“Any party that would be a domestic interstate communications common carrier is authorized to provide domestic, interstate services to any domestic point and to construct or operate any domestic transmission line as long as it obtains all necessary authorizations from the Commission for use of radio frequencies.”). 26 Implementation of Section 402(b)(2)(A) of the Telecomm.