We also seek comment on modifications to the tribal priority that could apply to Tribes that do not have tribal lands, or to Tribes seeking to provide service to significant tribal populations living in communities that are not, or are not primarily, located on tribal lands. Additionally, we seek comment on any statutory or constitutional issues raised by this proposal. In particular, we invite comment on whether the Commission’s discretion under Section 307(b), which mandates “such distribution of licenses … among the several States and communities as to provide a fair, efficient, and equitable distribution of radio service to each of the same,” is broad enough to establish such a priority,37 as well as on whether the proposed priority, which as set forth above is premised on principles of tribal sovereignty and the federal trust responsibility, would be likely to be deemed a racial classification subject to strict judicial scrutiny.38