See also Auction of FM Broadcast Construction Permits Scheduled for March 7, 2007; Notice and Filing Requirements, Minimum Opening Bids, Upfront Payments and Other Procedures for Auction No. 70, Public Notice, 21 FCC Rcd 12957, 12967 (WTB/MB 2006). 58 See Notice of Limited Low Power Television/Television Translator Filing Window from April 29, 1991 through May 3, 1991, Public Notice, Mimeo No. 12124 (rel. March 12, 1991). 59 47 C.F.R. § 73.3555, Note 2. 60 Id. § 73.5005(a). See 47 U.S.C. § 309(j)(15)(A) (authorizing the Commission to “determine the timing of and deadlines for the conduct of competitive bidding under this subsection, including the timing of and deadlines for qualifying for bidding; conducting auctions; collecting, depositing, and reporting revenues; and completing licensing processes and assigning licenses.”). Federal Communications Commission FCC 09-30 17 I. Prohibit FM Translator “Band Hopping” Applications. 36. Background.