See WorldCom v. FCC, 288 F.3d at 433. 8 See Implementation of the Local Competition Provisions in the Telecommunications Act of 1996 and Interconnection between Local Exchange Carriers and Commercial Mobile Radio Service Providers – Intercarrier Compensation for ISP-Bound Traffic, CC Docket Nos. 96-98, 99-68, Order on Remand and Report and Order, 16 FCC Rcd 9151, 9167, para. 35 (2001) (ISP Remand Order), remanded on other grounds, WorldCom v. FCC, 288 F.3d at 429. Indeed, in defining the scope of the reciprocal compensation pricing rules, section 51.701(b)(1) specifically excludes “interstate or intrastate exchange access, information access, or exchange services for such access.” 47 C.F.R. § 51.701(b)(1).