Review is AFFIRMED and the TWC Petition for Recon of LFA Notice Forfeiture Order and TWC Stay Request of LFA Notice Forfeiture Order filed on February 18, 2009, as cited in Footnote 2 of the Order on Review are DENIED. 27. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that a copy of this Order on Review shall be sent Certified Mail, Return Receipt Requested, to Matthew A. Brill, Latham & Watkins LLP, 555 11th Street, N.W., Suite 1000, Washington, DC 20004 and Arthur H. Harding, Fleischman & Harding LLP, 1255 23rd Street, N.W., Eighth Floor, Washington, DC 20037, counsel for Time Warner Cable, Inc., and Kathleen 67 47 C.F.R. §76.1603(c) (emphasis added). 68 In the instant cases, both TWC and Cox provided appropriate 30-day advance written notice to their customers about the changes in service due to the deployment of SDV. 69 See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 552 (d)(1) (“Nothing in this title shall be construed to prevent any State or any franchising authority from enacting or enforcing any consumer protection law, to the extent not specifically preempted by this title.”) 70 Because we affirm the Bureau’s LFA Notice Forfeiture Order, we deny the TWC Stay Request of LFA Notice Forfeiture Order.