Rcd at 12806. 66 LFA Notice Forfeiture Order 24 FCC Rcd at 961, n.13. Federal Communications Commission FCC 09-52 11 implementing any rate or service change.”67 As noted by the Bureau, TWC’s preferred construction of the rule would obviate notice to both LFAs and consumers in non rate-regulated areas and, furthermore, would do so in an ever-increasing number of areas across the nation.68 Moreover, requiring notice to LFAs serves a broader purpose than facilitating their rate regulation responsibilities. 23. Finally, we find no merit in TWC’s argument that nothing can be gained from requiring Section 76.1603(c) notice to LFAs in this instance because 47 U.S.C. § 544(e) provides that no LFA may “prohibit, condition, or restrict a cable system’s use of any type of subscriber equipment or any transmission technology.” TWC fails to demonstrate how the notice requirement of Section 76.1603 (c) affects a prohibition, condition, or restriction on its use of the SDV platform.