The FD&C Act was amended by the Nutrition Labeling and Education Act of 1990 (P.L. No. 101-535, 104 U.S.C. § 2353, 1990) which requires most foods to bear nutrition labeling and requires food labels that bear nutrient content claims and certain health messages to comply with specific requirements. 69 See 49 U.S.C. § 32908, which requires that auto manufacturers attach a label to each car with information on the car’s fuel economy, estimated annual fuel cost of operating the car, and the range of fuel economy of comparable cars from other manufacturers. 70 See Automobile Information Disclosure Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1232. As amended in 2005, the Automobile Information Disclosure Act requires automobile manufacturers to disclose on a label affixed to the car safety ratings information, including “information describing the nature and meaning of the crash test data presented” as well as a “graphic depiction” of the safety rating.