See NCTA Supplemental Comments at 8. Comcast states that it will block any channel upon request and for no charge. See Comcast Comments at 3. Depending on the technology used, a channel or channels can be blocked indefinitely within the entire household or on a particular television within the household. In addition, the Communications Act mandates that cable operators block certain channels. See also 47 U.S.C. § 560(a) (“Upon request by a cable service subscriber, a cable operator shall, without charge, fully scramble or otherwise fully block the audio and video programming of each channel carrying such programming so that one not a subscriber does not receive it.”). 197 See PFF Comments at 21. See also Comcast Comments at 3-4; NCTA Supplemental Comments at 8-9. 198 See NCTA Supplemental Comments at 10. See also PFF Comments at 21; DirectTV Comments at 7; DISH Network Comments at 6; AT&T Comments at 6. 199 See, e.g., Comcast Comments at 4; Cox Comments at