First, as the issues raised in FOIA 2008- 190 are the same as or related to those raised in FOIA 2007-235, we will consolidate the two FOIAs for disposition here.54 10. Second, although none of the XM or Sirius employees who have filed AFRs involving FOIA 2007-235 participated in the Bureau’s proceeding leading to its initial FOIA decisions, and the unnamed Sirius employees did not participate in the initial determination in FOIA 2008-190 but did file an AFR,55 we conclude that they are permitted to seek review of the Bureau’s decision pursuant to section 1.115(a) of our rules, which provides that “[a]ny person aggrieved by any action taken pursuant to delegated authority may file an application requesting review of that action by the Commission.”56 Under this rule, when a person who has not previously participated in a proceeding files an application for review, the person “shall include with his [or her] application a statement describing with particularity the manner in which he [or she] is aggrieved by the action taken and showing