We note that the definitions set forth in section 254 may reference other statutory provisions. See e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 254(h)(7)(E) (defining obscene as having the “meaning given such term in section 1460 of title 18, United States Code”). 18 See 47 C.F.R. § 54.520(a)(4) (“The terms ‘minor,’ ‘obscene,’ ‘child pornography,’ ‘harmful to minors,’ and ‘technology protection measure’ as used in this section, are defined in the Children’s Internet Protection Act section 1721(c).”). 19 See Appendix B, § 54.520(c)(1)(i) and 54.520(c)(2)(i); 47 U.S.C. § 254(h)(5)(D), (6)(D), (h)(5)(B)(ii), (C)(ii), and (h)(6)(B)(ii), (C)(ii).