allow AT&T to extend its anticompetitive practices into Centennial’s territory and adopt new anticompetitive practices.401 123. Several parties also request that the Commission impose conditions on this transaction, such as holding or lowering the rates in AT&T and Centennial’s roaming agreements;402 providing 391 See Roaming Report and Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 15818-19, 15839 ¶¶ 2, 60. 392 Roaming Report and Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 15818, 15831 ¶¶ 2, 33. 393 Id. at 15826 ¶ 23. 394 Id. at 15828 ¶ 28. 395 See id. at 15839 ¶ 60. 396 Roaming Further Notice, 22 FCC Rcd at 15845-46 ¶¶ 77-81. 397 47 C.F.R. § 20.12(c) provides: Each carrier subject to this section must provide mobile radio service upon request to all subscribers in good standing to the services of any carrier subject to this section, including roamers, while such subscribers are located within any portion of the licensee’s licensed service area where facilities have been constructed and service to subscribers has commenced, if such subscribers are using mobile equipment that is technically compatible with the licensee’s base stations. 398 See generally Roaming Report and Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 15818, 15824 ¶¶ 1, 18. 399 Cincinnati Bell Petition at 3; RCA Comments at 5; Cellular South Petition at 8-9. 400 Cincinnati Bell Petition at 2-3, 6-7, 9-12; Cincinnati Bell Reply at 3. 401 Cincinnati Bell Reply at 2-3. 402 RCA Comments at