Feb. 11, 2009) (February 11 Public Notice); Public Notice, “FCC Announces Procedures Regarding Termination of Analog Television Service On or After February 17, 2009,” FCC 09-6 (rel. Feb. 5, 2009) (“February 5 Public Notice”). 2 The DTV Delay Act (to be codified at 47 U.S.C. §§ 309(j)(14) and 337(e)), amends Section 309(j)(14) of the Communications Act to establish June 12, 2009 as the new nationwide deadline for the end of analog transmissions by full-power stations. 47 U.S.C. § 309(j)(14)(A) (“A full-power television broadcast license that authorizes analog television service may not be renewed to authorize such service for a period that extends beyond June 12, 2009.”). See also 47 U.S.C. § 337(e)(1) (“Any full-power television station licensee that holds a television broadcast license to operate between 698 and 806 megahertz may not operate at that frequency after June 12, 2009.”). See also the Short-term Analog Flash and Emergency Readiness Act, Pub. L. No.110-459, 122 Stat. 5121 (2008) (“Analog Nightlight Act”). 3 See, e.g., Cong. Rec. H895 (daily ed. February 4, 2009). 4 DTV Delay Act § 4(c).