Additionally, as detailed above, at the end of 2004 the Commission authorized the transfer of control of Intelsat’s licenses and authorizations to Zeus, and the transaction was consummated in 2005.99 Also in 2005, the Commission determined that Intelsat’s certification complied with the ORBIT Act and it could forgo an IPO and listing of securities.100 Thus, the Commission concluded that the provisions relating to additional services under Section 602 of the ORBIT Act were no longer applicable to Intelsat.101 97 47 U.S.C. § 763(3) states that “such preferential treatment includes – (A) privileged or immune treatment by national governments; (B) privileges or immunities or other competitive advantages of the type accorded INTELSAT and Inmarsat and their signatories through the terms and operation of the INTELSAT Agreement and the associated Headquarters Agreement and the Inmarsat Convention; and (C) preferential access to orbital locations. Access to new, or renewal of access to, orbital locations shall be subject to the legal or regulatory processes of a national government that applies due diligence requirements intended to prevent the warehousing of orbital locations. See also Intelsat Licensing Order, 15 FCC Rcd at 15463 (“As an intergovernmental organization, INTELSAT is immune from taxes and suits in national courts, unless it waives its immunity.