See also similar definition of control used by other agencies, e.g., 42 C.F.R. § 422.354(d) (for provider-sponsored organizations under the Medicare program, “control is presumed to exist if one party, directly or indirectly, owns, controls, or holds the power to vote, or proxies for, not less than 51 percent of the voting rights or governance right of another”); 12 C.F.R. § 204.2(q) (defining an “affiliate” of a depository institution as any “corporation, association, or other organization: (1) Of which a depository institution, directly or indirectly, owns or controls either a majority of the voting shares or more than 50 percent of the number of shares voted for the election of its directors, trustees, or other persons exercising similar functions at the preceding election . . . (2) Of which control is held, directly or indirectly, through stock ownership or in any other manner, by the shareholders of a depository institution who own or control either a majority of the shares of such depository institution or more than 50 percent of the number of shares voted for the election of directors of such depository institution at the preceding election, or by trustees for the benefit of the shareholders of any such depository institution . . . . [or] (4) Which owns or controls, directly or indirectly, either a majority of the shares of capital stock of a depository institution or more than 50 percent of the number of shares voted for the election of directors, trustees, or other persons exercising similar functions or a depository at the preceding election.”). We reemphasize that administrative offices, both in-house and off-site, must also be owned by or affiliated with an eligible non-profit or public health care provider. See 47 U.S.C. §§ 254(h)(1)(A), (h)(2)(A).