L. No. 104-121, 110 Stat. 847 (1996) (CWAAA). Title II of the CWAAA is the Small Business Regulatory Enforcement Fairness Act of 1996 (SBREFA). 2 See 5 U.S.C. § 603(a). 3 See id. 4 The Satellite Television Extension and Localism Act of 2010 (STELA) § 203, Pub. L. No. 111-175, 124 Stat 1218, 1245 (2010) (§ 203 codified as amended at 47 U.S.C. § 340, other STELA amendments codified in scattered sections of 17 and 47 U.S.C.). 5 STELA § 203(b). 6 47 U.S.C. § 340. 7 Id. at § 340(d). Federal Communications Commission FCC 10-130 22 devoted to carriage of the out-of-market SV station.8 In its place, the STELA requires a satellite carrier to retransmit “in high definition format the signal of a station located in the local market of such subscriber and affiliated with the same network whenever such format is available from such station.”9 Second, STELA revises the subscriber eligibility requirements by eliminating the SHVERA requirement that the subscriber receive the local station affiliated with the same network as the SV station and requires only that the subscriber receive the local-into-local package from the satellite