See Appendix A proposed rule 47 C.F.R. § 76.54(g)(2). Federal Communications Commission FCC 10-130 10 interpretation, proposed rule and tentative conclusions. We also seek comment on whether satellite carriers will face any technical problems in order to comply with our proposed rule. 13. Section 340(b)(2) permits retransmission of an SV network station in HD “only if such carrier also retransmits in high definition format the signal of a station located in the local market of such subscriber and affiliated with the same network whenever such format is available from such station.”55 We seek comment on the significance of this requirement.