July 20, 2010) (2010 Sixth Broadband Deployment Report) (“For example, today’s report has no impact on which entities are classified as [interconnected voice over Internet protocol (VoIP)] providers or what facilities must be provided on an unbundled basis.”). 3 47 U.S.C. § 1302(b). 4 Id. 5 47 U.S.C. § 1302(c) (requiring the Commission, in part, to “compile a list of geographical areas that are not served by any provider of advanced telecommunications capability”). 6 47 U.S.C. § 1303(b). 7 47 U.S.C. § 1303(c). Although the Commission must make publicly available the results of the consumer surveys it conducts at least once per year, the statute does not require that this be done in the broadband deployment report. 8 47 U.S.C. § 1302(b).