Id. at para. 25 n.105. We note also that the National Broadband Plan recognizes that “[a]vailable data, which are sparse, suggest that less than 10% of residents on Tribal lands have broadband available…[but], as the FCC has previously observed, [b]y virtually any measure, communities on Tribal lands have historically had less access to telecommunications services than any other segment of the population.” NATIONAL BROADBAND PLAN at 152, Box 8-4, Broadband on Tribal Lands (citations omitted.) 94 See 47 C.F.R. § 54.400(e) (“defined as any federally recognized Indian tribe’s reservation, pueblo, or colony, including former reservations in Oklahoma, Alaska Native regions established pursuant to the Alaska Native Claims Settlement Act (85 Stat. 688), and Indian allotments.”). 95 The Census Bureau estimates that 1 in 6 Americans move each year and that roughly a third of these individuals change their county residence. See Population Profile of the United States, http://www.census.gov/population/www/pop-profile/geomob.html (last visited Aug. 3, 2010).