If so, what methodology should the Commission use to make such determinations, and what information justifies use of that methodology? 21. The Commission has released an interactive beta version of various maps illustrating the output of the Model at Broadband.gov.60 Specifically, these maps show the percentage of housing units with access to broadband satisfying the benchmark; the number of housing units without access to broadband; the “broadband investment gap” for each county overall; the “broadband investment gap” per 56 47 U.S.C. § 1305(l); see also, e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 1304(g)(2) (calling for the creation of “a web page on the Department of Commerce website that aggregates relevant information made available to the public by grant recipients, including, where appropriate, hypertext links to any geographic inventory maps created by grant recipients” of the State Broadband Data and Development Grant Program (SBDD)). The NTIA is an agency in the U.S. Department of Commerce. 57 NTIA created the SBDD to allocate grants to states so they can collect and map data regarding broadband deployment on a semi-annual basis over a two-year period.