SouthEast Telephone, Inc. v. F.C.C., No. 99-1164 (D.C. Cir. Nov. 24, 1999) (“The challenge of raising capital . . . exists in varying degrees for all licensees and does not constitute ‘unique facts and circumstances.’”). 31 Likewise, based on the unequivocal statements in the Fireside Reconsideration Order (see supra n.22), we find no merit in JFB / Garey’s contention that the Staff Decision contradicted alleged verbal assurances from the Commission’s Chairman and, thus, constituted an “unfounded personal attack” on him. 32 47 C.F.R. § 73.3598(e) (“Any construction permit for which construction has not been completed and for which an application for license has not been filed, shall be automatically forfeited upon expiration without any further affirmative cancellation by the Commission.”). 33 47 U.S.C. § 303(q). 34 See 47 C.F.R. §§ 17.1, et seq., and 73.1213. See also Streamlining the Commission’s Antenna Structure Clearance Procedure, Report and Order, 11 FCC Rcd 4272 (1996).