The term “satellite cable programming” means “video programming which is transmitted via satellite and which is primarily intended for direct receipt by cable operators for their retransmission to cable subscribers,” except that such term does not include satellite broadcast programming. 47 U.S.C. § 548(i)(1) (incorporating the definition of “satellite cable programming” as used in 47 U.S.C. § 605). The term “satellite broadcast programming” means “broadcast video programming when such programming is retransmitted by satellite and the entity retransmitting such programming is not the broadcaster or an entity performing such retransmission on behalf of and with the specific consent of the broadcaster.” 47 U.S.C. § 548(i)(3). 21 See 47 U.S.C. §§ 548(b), (c)(1). 22 47 U.S.C. § 548(b).