L. No. 104-121, Title II, 110 Stat. 857 (1996). 2 See Review of the Commission’s Program Access Rules and Examination of Programming Tying Arrangements, MB Docket No. 07-198, Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 22 FCC Rcd 17791, 17859-70, ¶¶ 114-138 (2007) (“NPRM”). 3 See 5 U.S.C. § 604. 4 47 U.S.C. § 548(a). 5 47 U.S.C. § 548(b) (“it shall be unlawful for a cable operator . . . to engage in unfair methods of competition or unfair or deceptive acts or practices, the purpose or effect of which is to hinder significantly or to prevent any multichannel video programming distributor from providing satellite cable programming or satellite broadcast programming to subscribers or consumers”). 6 47 U.S.C. § 548(c)(1). 7 47 U.S.C. § 548(c)(2). 8 See 47 C.F.R. § 76.1002(a). 9 See 47 C.F.R. § 76.1002(b).