to be 40 percent lower than what it otherwise would have been.123 The analysis also concluded that Cox’s withholding of the terrestrially delivered Cox-4 RSN from DBS operators in San Diego caused the percentage of television households subscribing to DBS in that city to be 33 percent lower than it otherwise would have been.124 This provides evidence that unfair acts involving terrestrially delivered, cable-affiliated programming can have the effect in some cases of significantly hindering MVPDs from providing satellite cable programming and satellite broadcast programming.125 121 47 U.S.C. § 548(b) (providing that it shall be unlawful for a cable operator to engage in an unfair act “the purpose or effect of which is to hinder significantly or to prevent” any MVPD from providing satellite cable programming or satellite broadcast programming to subscribers or consumers). 122 See 2007 Program Access Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 17817-18, ¶¶ 39-41; Adelphia Order, 21 FCC Rcd at 8271, ¶ 149; see also AT&T Comments at 3; CA2C Comments at 10-12; DIRECTV