The Commission concludes that Section 628(b) grants the Commission authority to address unfair acts involving terrestrially delivered, cable-affiliated programming.17 10 See 47 C.F.R. § 76.1002(c)-(e). 11 See 47 C.F.R. § 76.1003. 12 47 U.S.C. § 548(c)(2). 13 The term “satellite cable programming” means “video programming which is transmitted via satellite and which is primarily intended for direct receipt by cable operators for their retransmission to cable subscribers,” except that such term does not include satellite broadcast programming. 47 U.S.C. § 548(i)(1); 47 U.S.C. § 605(d)(1); see also 47 C.F.R. § 76.1000(h). The term “satellite broadcast programming” means “broadcast video programming when such programming is retransmitted by satellite and the entity retransmitting such programming is not the broadcaster or an entity performing such retransmission on behalf of and with the specific consent of the broadcaster.” 47 U.S.C. § 548(i)(3); see also 47 C.F.R. § 76.1000(f). 14 See DIRECTV, Inc. and EchoStar Commc’ns Corp. v. Comcast Corp. et al., 15 FCC Rcd 22802, 22807, ¶ 12 (2000), aff’d sub nom. EchoStar Commc’ns Corp. v.