Moreover, a regression analysis might be particularly appropriate for an established competitor, where it can be assumed that its market penetration may be approaching an equilibrium level, rather than a recent entrant, where it can be assumed that its market penetration will increase as consumers become more familiar with its service. 224 See 47 C.F.R. § 76.1003(j). 225 See 47 U.S.C. § 548(b) (providing that it shall be unlawful for a “cable operator, a satellite cable programming vendor in which a cable operator has an attributable interest, or a satellite broadcast programming vendor” to engage in unfair acts that hinder significantly an MVPD from providing satellite cable programming or satellite broadcast programming). 226 If two or more cable operators each have a minority interest in a terrestrial programmer but those interests exceed 50 percent in the aggregate, we will