Unlike the program access rules for satellite-delivered programming, which the Commission adopted pursuant to Section 628(c)(2), Section 628(b) requires that the “purpose or effect” of the unfair act is “to hinder significantly or to prevent any multichannel video programming distributor from providing satellite cable programming or satellite broadcast programming to subscribers or consumers.”196 Accordingly, to run afoul of Section 628(b), an unfair act involving terrestrially delivered, (Continued from previous page) of terrestrial programming). See 47 U.S.C. §§ 522(5) (“the term ‘cable operator’ means any person or group of persons (A) who provides cable service over a cable system and directly or through one or more affiliates owns a significant interest in such cable system, or (B) who otherwise controls or is responsible for, through any arrangement, the management and operation of such a cable system”); 548(i)(2) (the “term ‘satellite broadcast programming vendor’ means a person engaged in the production, creation, or wholesale distribution for sale of satellite cable programming, but does not include a satellite broadcast programming vendor”); see also 47 U.S.C.§§ 522(6) (defining “cable