Persons making oral ex parte presentations are reminded that a memorandum summarizing a presentation must contain a summary of the substance of the presentation and not merely a listing of the subjects discussed. 90 Universal Service Fund Oversight Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 16,387 ¶ 32. See 47 C.F.R. § 54.8. 91 See 47 C.F.R. § 54.202(e) (“All eligible telecommunications carriers shall retain all records required to demonstrate to auditors that the support received was consistent with the universal service high-cost program rules. . . .This documentation must be maintained at least five years from the receipt of funding.”) 92 Cf. the five-year limitation on imposition of forfeitures for violations of Section 220(d) of the Act. 47 C.F.R. § 1.80(c)(2). 93 See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. § 32.2000. 94 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.1206(b).