on a case-by-case basis.”); see also Proposed Rules, 68 F.R. 34851, 34854 (June 11, 2003) (rejecting as not authorized by CZMA a suggestion that federal consistency regulations rely on agencies’ categorical exclusion definitions under the National Environmental Protection Act). 17 See Petition for Reconsideration. 18 See Letter from David M. Kennedy, Director, Office of Ocean and Coastal Resource Management, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration, to Arthur Lechtman, International Bureau, Federal Communications Commission, at 1 (dated March 17, 2008) (March 17, 2008 NOAA letter). 19 Section 1.429 of the Commission’s rules, 47 C.F.R. § 1.429, states in part that: (b) A petition for reconsideration which relies on facts which previously have been presented to the Commission will be granted only under the following circumstances: (1) The facts relied on relate to events which have occurred or circumstances which have changed since the last opportunity to present such matters; (2) The facts relied on were unknown to petitioner until after his last opportunity to present them to the Commission, and he could not, through the exercise of ordinary due diligence, have learned of the facts in question prior to such opportunity. 20 Petition for Reconsideration by Acadiana Cellular General Partnership, WT Docket No. 04-323, Order on Reconsideration, FCC 05-88, 20 FCC Rcd 8660, 8663, ¶ 8 (2006). 21 See Petition for Reconsideration at 3-11. 22 See Report and Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 11414, ¶ 45. 23 See March 17, 2008 NOAA