None have been granted since 1999 under Part 101 (Fixed Microwave Services). Wireless Telecommunications Carriers (except Satellite). Since 2007, the Census Bureau has placed wireless firms within this new, broad, economic census category.15 Prior to that time, such firms were 5 Id., § 601(6). 6 See 5 U.S.C. § 601(3) (incorporating by reference the definition of “small business concern” in the Small Business Act, 15 U.S.C. § 632). Pursuant to 5 U.S.C. § 601(3), the statutory definition of a small business applies “unless an agency, after consultation with the Office of Advocacy of the Small Business Administration and after opportunity for public comment, establishes one or more definitions of such terms which are appropriate to the activities of the agency and publishes such definitions(s) in the Federal Register.” 7 See 15 U.S.C. § 632. 8 See SBA, Office of Advocacy, “Frequently Asked Questions,” http://web.sba.gov/faqs/faqindex.cfm?areaID=24 (revised Sept. 2009). 9 See 5 U.S.C. § 601(4). 10 Independent Sector, The New Nonprofit Almanac & Desk Reference (2002). 11