Id., Appendix B, § B.4.c. Although the Commission thus reviews the award, including the arbitrator’s ruling on both the discrimination and fair market value issues, on the record of the arbitration, the Commission may depart from the arbitrator’s findings based on its de novo review of the record. Similarly, the Commission need not defer to a Bureau’s findings or conclusions in disposing of an application for review of a Bureau decision. See 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(5) (“In passing upon applications for review, the Commission may grant, in whole or in part . . . such (continued....) Federal Communications Commission FCC 10-202 2 2. Specifically, we find that TWC considered the following legitimate and non-discriminatory factors in reaching its decision not to carry MASN: (i) the limited demand in North Carolina for MASN, which includes as its anchor