After those requests were denied in 2004,11 Havens filed a petition for reconsideration that was dismissed in 2005 as untimely filed,12 a petition for reconsideration that was denied in 2006,13 and an application for review that was denied in 2008.14 3. Discussion. Section 1.106(b)(2) of the Commission’s Rules provides that a petition for reconsideration of the denial of an application for review will be entertained only if “(i) [t]he petition relies on facts which relate to events which have occurred or circumstances which have changed since the last opportunity to present such matters; or (ii) [t]he petition relies on facts unknown to the petitioner until after his last opportunity to present such matters which could not, through the exercise of ordinary diligence, have been learned prior to such opportunity.”15 A petition that fails to introduce relevant new facts or changed circumstances may be dismissed as repetitious.16 4. Havens argues that the instant petition for reconsideration is permissible because it relies on relevant new evidence that he could not have learned prior to his last