Specifically, if a statutory deadline for Commission action falls on a holiday (as defined in section 1.4(e)(1)), should we by rule announce our intention to construe the statute to require Commission action on the next business day? If so, what changes should we make to section 1.4 to effectuate this approach? 29 47 C.F.R. § 1.4(j). 30 47 C.F.R. § 1.4(e)(1) (definition of “holiday”). 31 See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. § 1.108 (Commission reconsideration on its own motion within 30 days); 47 C.F.R. § 1.117 (Commission review of staff action under delegated authority within 40 days). 32 47 C.F.R. § 1.4(a). 33 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.4(j) (if “the filing date falls on a holiday, the document shall be filed on the next business day”); 1.4(e)(1) (definition of “holiday”). 34 Petitions for reconsideration must be filed within 30 days from the date public notice is given of the Commission order. 47 U.S.C. § 405(a).