See Consolidated Appropriations Act, 2001, Pub. L. No. 106-554 §§ 1701 et seq. Section 1721 of CIPA amends section 254(h) of the Act. 47 U.S.C § 254(h); 47 C.F.R. §54.520(c)(1)(i) (“The Internet safety policy adopted and enforced pursuant to 47 U.S.C. 254(h) must include a technology protection measure that protects against Internet access by both adults and minors to visual depictions that are obscene, child pornography, or, with respect to use of computers by minors, harmful to minors.”). While supporting community use of E-rate funded facilities and services, AT&T questions whether such filters will continue to be in place for adults using such equipment and who will be responsible for turning the filters off.