Specifically, we propose to revise sections 54.504(b)(2)(v) and 54.504(c)(1)(vii) of our rules to require applicants to certify that “[t]he services the applicant purchases at discounts will be used primarily for educational purposes . . . ” 46 We tentatively conclude that, if we revise sections 54.504(b)(2)(v) and 54.504(c)(1)(vii) of our rules to allow schools to use underutilized services and equipment funded under the E-rate program for other, secondary purposes, consistent with the Act, E-rate funds must, in the first