Jan. 29, 2010) (January Public Notice). 53 See January Public Notice at 3. 54 Id. 55 Detroit Comments. 56 47 U.S.C. § 572(b) (prohibiting cable operators from acquiring “any local exchange carrier providing telephone exchange service within such cable operator’s franchise area”).