EB-07-MD-001 (filed May 2, 2007) (“Complaint”). 6 Complaint at 1. 7 Initial Liability Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 17976, ¶ 9. 8 Initial Liability Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 17974, ¶ 3. 9 Complaint at 27, ¶ 59. See 47 C.F.R. § 1.722(d)(2) (A complainant seeking damages in a separate proceeding must “[s]tate clearly and unequivocally that the complainant wishes a determination of damages to be made in a proceeding that is separate from and subsequent to the proceeding in which the determinations of liability and prospective relief will be made.”). 10 Initial Liability Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 17980-83, ¶¶ 21-25; 47 U.S.C. § 201(b). 11 Initial Liability Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 17983, ¶ 26; 47 U.S.C. § 204(a)(3). 12 Initial Liability Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 17985-88, ¶¶ 30-39. 13 Qwest Communications Corporation’s Petition for Partial