We therefore propose amending Section 17.2(c) to provide that the antenna structure owner is the owner of “the underlying structure that supports or is intended to support antennas and other appurtenances.” We seek comment on this proposal, including any unintended consequences that may result from this change. 38. We also tentatively conclude that Section 17.2(a) should be amended to clarify both when a structure becomes, and when a structure ceases to be, an “antenna structure” under our rules. Section 303(q) of the Act provides that “[i]n the event that the tower ceases to be licensed by the Commission for the transmission of radio energy, the owner of the tower shall maintain the prescribed painting and/or illumination of such tower until it is dismantled . . . .” 94 Consistent with this provision, we propose amending Section 17.2(a) to provide that a structure will continue to be considered an antenna structure and subject to our Part 17 requirements until such time as that structure is dismantled, regardless of whether the structure continues to