See supra note 4. 84 Section 1.115(c) provides that “[n]o application for review will be granted if it relies on questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.115(c). 85 Consortium-Telesaurus Opposition to Application for Review at 10-11. See also Consortium-Telesaurus Opposition to Motion to Strike at 8. Consortium and Telesaurus also assert that PSI’s Application for Review impermissibly relies on new arguments related to the issue of