Here, however, the Division reached a decision not to dismiss the challenged applications based on its conclusion that the applicants had complied with all applicable rules. 76 See Consortium-Telesaurus Opposition to Application for Review at 9-10. 77 Section 1.104 states in pertinent part: “The provisions of this section apply to all final actions taken pursuant to delegated authority…. Any person desiring Commission consideration of a final action taken pursuant to delegated authority shall file either a petition for reconsideration or an application for review….” 47 C.F.R. § 1.104(a) & (b). Section 1.106(a)(1) states in pertinent part: “Petitions requesting reconsideration of a final Commission action will be acted on by the Commission. Petitions requesting reconsideration of other final actions taken pursuant to delegated authority will be acted on by the designated authority or referred by such authority to the Commission.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(a)(1). Consortium and Telesaurus’s reliance on the Supreme Court’s decision in Bennett v. Spear, 520 U.S. 154 (1997), is misplaced because that opinion addresses the question of whether a particular action was a final agency action subject to judicial review.