FCC, 781 F.2d 946, 951-52 (D.C. Cir. 1986); Gardner v. FCC, 530 F.2d 1086 (D.C. Cir. 1976). 31 Gardner v. FCC, 530 F.2d at 1091. 32 See Royce International Broadcasting Company, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 23 FCC Rcd 9010, 9014 ¶ 13 (2008); Hillebrand Broadcasting, Inc., Order, 1 FCC Rcd 419, 420 n.6 (1986). 33 We offer no opinion on any issues concerning potential liability between Petitioners, Sprint, and counsel who prepared the petition for reconsideration of the BRS/EBS R&O in the name of Petitioners. 34 See Dismissal Letters. 35 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.12 (“In any matter pending before the Commission in which an attorney has appeared for, submitted a document on behalf of or been otherwise designated by a person, any notice or other written communication pertaining to that matter issued by the Commission and which is required or permitted to be furnished to the person will be communicated to the attorney, or to one of such attorneys if more than one is designated.”) 36 See Petition. Federal Communications Commission FCC 10-66 5 11. Because the Petition is being dismissed as untimely, we need not consider Petitioners’ substantive arguments.