For example, in the June 2000 Tribal Order, the Commission amended sections 54.405 and 54.411 of the rules to require that ETCs publicize the availability of Lifeline and Link Up “in a manner reasonably designed to reach those likely to qualify for the service.”68 The 64 See NARUC Verification Resolution. 65 See id.; see also supra n.49 and accompanying text. 66 47 U.S.C. § 214(e)(1)(B). 67 Universal Service First Report and Order, 12 FCC Rcd at 8993, para. 407. 68 Federal-State Joint Board on Universal Service; Promoting Deployment and Subscribership